| register
MENU
c49.startphotocontest.com

statistics

Count of members, photos and accepts per country



CountryParticipantsPhotosAccepts% acceptsAwards
Ukraine96200621211%26
Russian F.2441811427%13
India234564710%4
Bangladesh122736122%4
Slovakia91492315%1
Belarus611298%1
Vietnam61051817%-
Azerbaijan61703923%2
Lithuania41221815%4
Poland41292922%2
Brazil327---
Iraq3721217%1
CzechRepublic3922830%5
Spain2725272%8
Egypt215427%1
Israel218317%-
SriLanka217212%-
Turkey231413%-
Iran22329%-
SaudiArabia22528%-
Australia22314%-
Malaysia2161169%2
UnitedKingdom2561323%1
Germany217318%1
Oman18---
Macedonia113215%-
Kuwait1121192%2
Finland15120%-
Georgia12150%-




Count of members, photos per category



CategoryParticipantsPhotosAccepted% Accepted
Spot news, general news (single photo)672224419.8%
Spot news, general news (series of photos)403148025.5%
People in the news, Portrait (single photo)125420389%
People in the news, Portrait (series of photos)563997117.8%
Arts, Entertainment (single photo)101309175.5%
Arts, Entertainment (series of photos)634507616.9%
Daily Life (single photo)1615856811.6%
Daily Life (series of photos)664608718.9%
Nature, Environment (single photo)132423337.8%
Nature, Environment (series of photos)523746216.6%
Sport (series of photos)3526710338.6%
Sport (single photo)902614316.5%




Count of entries, accepted per countries and categories

1 — Spot news, general news (single photo)
2 — Spot news, general news (series of photos)
3 — People in the news, Portrait (single photo)
4 — People in the news, Portrait (series of photos)
5 — Arts, Entertainment (series of photos)
6 — Arts, Entertainment (single photo)
7 — Daily Life (single photo)
8 — Daily Life (series of photos)
9 — Nature, Environment (single photo)
10 — Nature, Environment (series of photos)
11 — Sport (series of photos)
12 — Sport (single photo)
Country123456789101112x/Total
f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.
Australia2---5-----4-81--4-------231
Azerbaijan5-16-10116824164-15216-9-8-32815417039
Bangladesh186642433432-16-18-3773216163----7127361
Belarus----8-11816-11-12115-8-19-8-4-1129
Brazil----8-----4-----8-----7-270
CzechRepublic----4-8819-1148112-6-66148419228
Egypt----41----2182--------1-154
Finland1---------------31----1-51
Georgia------------21----------21
Germany4-----------41--1-----82173
India57924-69424-39-50371824-41212816829545647
Iran3---4-----4-4---82------232
Iraq41--9216-8-5-101884-8-----7212
Israel----62------81--4-------183
Kuwait--------------------88431211
Lithuania42--12212-2181211618-1228-8-9212218
Macedonia3---3-------42--3-------132
Malaysia----------------4188--421611
Oman----4-------4-----------80
Poland5-8-4-4-221512312-20-1231688-6-12929
Russian F.18513-303543237-19-50876313653682116286418114
SaudiArabia4---51------418-4-------252
Slovakia4-4-10-12-8-10-25114-13312-151522414923
Spain448844888-4-4288418888417252
SriLanka11--4-----6-2---1-----31172
Turkey----4-----6-72--8-----62314
Ukraine7314169481601418672242912052381421124196822516121248392006212
UnitedKingdom428-4-8-884-838-4-------5613
Vietnam8---16-8---3-248--1428-8816-10518
x/Total22244314804203839971450763091758568460874233337462267103261434484722
f. — Entries
a. — Accepted